ASSOCIATION CONTACTS

Association Office Personnel

Louis Mangerpan

244-8686

ADR Committee

Irene Brown

244-8686

Audit Committee Liaison

John Ferriso

244-8686

Basins

Peter Norcia

244-8686

Bingo Liason

John Ferriso

244-8686

Buildings/Grounds/Common Grounds

Peter Norcia

244-8686

Bus

John Ferriso

244-8686

By-Laws Committee Liaison

Irene Brown

244-8686

Clubs & Recreation Liaison

Louis Mangerpan

244-8686

Code Committee Liaison

Colleen DeMio

244-8686

Courier Distribution Liaison

Colleen DeMio Tracy

244-8686

Did You Know

Louis Mangerpan

244-8686

Directors Desk/Courier Liaison/Pool

Janice Sutton

244-8686

Election Committee Liaison

Louis Mangerpan

244-8686

First Aid Liaison

Janice Sutton

244-8686

Grass/Snow

Ray Tracy

244-8686

Minutes/Meeting Agendas

Irene Brown

244-8686

Swimming Pool

Janice Sutton

244-8686

ViridianWelcome Luncheon

Donna Raccuia

244-8686

Volunteer Luncheon

Ray Tracy

244-8686

Welcome Committee Breakfast

Janice Sutton

244-8686

 

CLUB PRESIDENTS

Social Club

JoAnne Shallcross

732-608-6324

Chorus/Theater Guild

Olga Diaz

818-0890

 

Linda Estrada

551-2402

 

CHAIRPERSONS/STANDING COMMITTEES

Alternate Dispute Resolution

Angie Santore

244-8686

Audit

 

 

Audio Visual

Sal DiGiacomo

281-0144

 

Kevin Neary

 

By-Laws

Ed Lipinski

228-7314

Civic Committee

 

 

Code Committee

Carmen Occhipinti

608-0928

Election Committee

Stewart Hartkopf

 

First Aid Auxiliary

Betty Ganci

608-0574

Library Committee

Maryann Ormando

914-1245

 

Pat Ganzer

281-8008

Membership/Welcome

Marguerite Catena

281-2644

 

Gale Campbell

 

Recreation Chairperson

Madeline LoPresto

244-1781

Day Trips

Linda Passenti

341-4072

Overnight Trips

Carmen Hernandez

244-0404

Dinner Dances

Carmen Hernandez

 

 

JoAnn Shallcross

 

 

Marie Marino

 

Atlantic City Trips

Herb & Eileen Blumenfield

240-3376

Showtime

Carmen Hernandez

244-0404


GROUP LEADERS

Arts & Crafts

JoAnn Meehan

240-7543

Billiards

Joe Lanni

244-8686

Bocce

Ed Lipinski

228-7314

Bridge

Eileen Morris

240-6850

 

Kay Haskell

341-2854

Canasta

Joan Pomeisl

228-7772

 

Marilyn Moses

279-6770

Menís Card Players

John Ferriso

 

Exercise

Edie Walton

505-2179

Flowers

Bill Hedon

908-330-0192

HH Golf League

Vic Oporto

600-4230

Mah-Jongg

Rose Ferrantelli

286-6946

Movies

Olga Diaz

818-09-890

Neighborhood Watch

No Frills Dances

Barbara Fugniti

848-480-2293

PAN

Audrey Manzella

818-0991

Scrabble

Gale Campbell

244-8686

Shuffleboard

Joe Hart

505-4926

Rumminkub

Angie Santore

286-9558

Thinny Thins

Jane McCourt

861-9306

Table Tennis

Mare Nowicky

 

Tennis

John DiGeorge

349-7646

Tennis Instructor

Larry DíAuria

736-1432

Walking

Lou Bargone

244-9298

Yoga

Marge Neary

608-7729

 

Angela Santon

286-9558

Zumba

Marie Marino

914-8166


OTHER

Bingo

Marianne DeSantis

228-7909

First Aid Squad President

John Rudko

503-4968

First Aid Squad Captain

Kevin Neary

608-7729